Stockhouse.Com - Info stockhouse.com

stockhouse.com receives about 12,950 unique visitors and 72,261 (5.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $482.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $259,998.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank stockhouse.com is ranked number 28,936 in the world and 0.00259% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Vancouver, BC, V6E, Canada and links to network IP address 64.69.84.174. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - stockhouse.com

Stockhouse is a powerful portal for the active investor who understands that in today's market, templates and tradition alone no longer provide the means to growing wealth. Through our community of investors, together with unique investment researching tools and products, Stockhouse levels the investor playing field with access to a level of advice and insight simply not available anywhere else. In effect, Stockhouse is a collaboration of some of the most successful, experienced and at the same time adventurous investors. Stockhouse turns unconventional perspective into pause for thought, cause for consideration and ultimately a better investment decision. Stockhouse is open forum for opportunity. Our members share information and success to raise the standard for return to ever-higher levels.
Small cap stock market news and analysis, portfolio tracking, investor message boards and forums (bullboards), newsletter aggregation and detailed snapshots of and stock quotes for all securities traded in North America.
How did stockhouse.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 136 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with stockhouse.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is stockhouse.com?

13K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
12,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
388,500
Pages per Visit:
5.58
Daily Pageviews:
72,261
Alexa Rank:
28,936 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00259%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 63.8%69.7%977
United States 13.2%10.9%34985
Germany 5.0%3.1%24374
Spain 3.1%5.9%16736
United Kingdom 3.0%2.7%29917
Belgium 2.0%2.1%9255
Italy 1.6%0.4%53777
Trinidad and Tobago 1.0%0.4%1789
Switzerland 0.9%0.3%21575
India 0.8%0.3%131315
Romania 0.5%0.7%22090

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stockhouse.com
99.64%98.76%5.30
dev.stockhouse.com
0.59%0.36%3
support.stockhouse.com
0.56%0.12%1
integration.stockhouse.com
0.47%0.24%3
OTHER
0%0.53%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush stockhouse.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  stockhouse.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  32,026
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  92,535
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  49,782
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $34,103.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  24
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  91
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $10.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is stockhouse.com?

Facebook:
  373
Google +:
  20
Linkedin:
  72
Stumbles:
  509
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much stockhouse.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$482.27
Monthly Revenue:
$14,468.10
Yearly Revenue:
$176,028.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Canada 50,366$353.07
United States 7,876$90.34
United Kingdom 1,951$12.16
Germany 2,240$10.82
Belgium 1,517$7.48
Spain 4,263$4.73
Switzerland 217$1.32
Italy 289$1.01
Romania 506$0.60
Trinidad and Tobago 289$0.41
India 217$0.35

How much money do stockhouse.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$112.07
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,362.01
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$40,904.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,238
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
487,155
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,927,050
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Canada 12,591$88.27
United States 1,418$16.26
Germany 650$3.14
United Kingdom 312$1.94
Spain 810$0.90
Belgium 182$0.90
Switzerland 39$0.24
Italy 49$0.17
Romania 106$0.13
India 61$0.10
Trinidad and Tobago 20$0.03

How much is stockhouse.com worth?

Website Value:
$259,998.73

Where is stockhouse.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.69.84.174
ASN:
AS13768 
ISP:
Cogeco Peer 1 
Server Location:
Vancouver
BC
V6E
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 64.69.84.174

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does stockhouse.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1770 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

stockhouse.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

stockhouse.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 16 Aug 2017 17:01:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 129239
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: CMSPreferredCulture=en-US; expires=Thu, 16-Aug-2018 17:05:09 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=rvxpwig5zmp1jso3y4edargm; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: CMSShoppingCart=; expires=Tue, 16-Aug-2016 17:05:09 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: Country=; expires=Tue, 16-Aug-2016 17:05:09 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: SH_CARTLR=8/16/2017 12:00:00 AM; expires=Fri, 15-Sep-2017 04:00:00 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Powered-By: NWEB2

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
21 years 6 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: STOCKHOUSE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3077854_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2013-09-26T09:10:01.00Z
Creation Date: 1995-12-26T05:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-25T05:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: MARCUS NEW
Registrant Organization: STOCKHOUSE PUBLISHING LTD.
Registrant Street: 1185 WEST GEORGIA STREET, SUITE 1625
Registrant City: VANCOUVER
Registrant State/Province: BC
Registrant Postal Code: V6E 4E6
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.17785887148
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: 1.
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: MARCUS NEW
Admin Organization: STOCKHOUSE PUBLISHING LTD.
Admin Street: 1185 WEST GEORGIA STREET, SUITE 1625
Admin City: VANCOUVER
Admin State/Province: BC
Admin Postal Code: V6E 4ES
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.17785887156
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.11
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: MARCUS NEW
Tech Organization: STOCKHOUSE PUBLISHING LTD.
Tech Street: 1185 WEST GEORGIA STREET, SUITE 1625
Tech City: VANCOUVER
Tech State/Province: BC
Tech Postal Code: V6E 4ES
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.17785887156
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.11
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.STOCKHOUSE.COM
Name Server: NS2.STOCKHOUSE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-09-26T09:10:01.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: STOCKHOUSE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3077854_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-06T23:12:46Z
Creation Date: 1995-12-26T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-12-25T05:00:00Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: NS1.STOCKHOUSE.COM
Name Server: NS2.STOCKHOUSE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-16T17:05:07Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 136 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with stockhouse.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
stockhouse.com widget